Jakarta, No Way..


You know guys, Jakarta is such a thing, I never ever want to live there. Oh My Rabb.. If someone asked me about Jakarta, the words that will say out from my mouth are hot, pollution, traffic jam, high temperature, i thought my face burnt and irritated.😀 Okay, not just feeling but it has happened to my face.😦

I love Bandung forever. Eventhough, its getting hot and much pollution too, but at least i still can breathe fresh and cool air in my home. Hehe.. :-p Alhamdulillah..

Astaghfirullah, 10 jam di Jakarta sudah membuat wajah saya terbakar dan iritasi. Bahkan udah pake tabir surya, topi, penutup wajah, wew, tetep weh.. Paraaah.. Pertama karena daerah pantai Ancol, jadi mungkin udara pantai memang hangat. Bukan hanya itu, the smell is really really really BAD. Please deh. Tuh kolam udah tenang bener dah, kagak ada riak-riak airnya. Hmm.. Panas dan bau.. Bikin dizzling.. fiuuuuh… Duduk dibawah pohon aja maasih terasa panas dan pengap.

Padahal kompleknya para elitis, hmmm.. Semakin elit suatu kota apa jadi semakin kumuh dan tidak sehat yha??? Humm,, mikir! Ayolah.. Indonesia bisa! Kok, bisa ya orang2 hidup di kota macam ini??? Wew keren lah.. Aduuh, panas gini aja udah bikin kulit terbakar, apalagi fii Naar.. Na’udzubillah..

One thought on “Jakarta, No Way..

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s