I’m not Terrorist, for sure !


I’m an alumni from Rohis (Rohani Islam) at highschool and college islamic organization, and I’m not terrorist! I wear Hijab, and I’m not terrorist! I do always attend an islamic organization to learn bout my deen, but I’m not taught about to be terrorist!

I’m sorry, but your news on your broadcast has woke the sleeping tiger up ! Oke I won’t write about letter to you as so many sisters and brothers in islam wrote it, I think I just wanna give you my views about Rohis in middle and highschool. Well yeah I still in. doubt, those issues are just something to cover other things up or that issue spread because politics thing, I don’t really know. But I’m sure, we are the Rohis member and alumni all around Indonesia, from Aceh to Papua, not terrorist !

Oke, I write in Bahasa then.. “̮♡hϱ♡hϱ♡hϱ♡”̮..
Nah, I know Rohis since I was at middle school but I didn’t attended that organization, but some times I attended their study every Friday, its called Keputrian (Muslima talk). And for you know! I learned about ‘women and their behaviour as Muslima in Islamic rule’. Noted ! I wasn’t taught to be terrorist ! And those doctrine to be terrorist, I’m sure there isn’t !

When I was at highschool, I knew ‘mentoring’. Ehmm. Like islamic learning group, and I met a nice mentor. She was my senior, 3th grade and I was 1st grade. There I learned about my deen as well. After that when I was 2nd grade, I was part of management Rohis.

Yhaa.. Dari pengalaman aku sih saat jadi pengurus rohis. Maasha اللّه. Sangat dihargai oleh teman – teman, terlebih lagi di mata guru. Dan setiap anak Rohis di sekolah saya, bukan mau nyombong yha, but that is Fact ! Adalah anak yang berprestasi pada masuk PTN favorit, ramah, sopan dan santun. Tapi keknya saya nggak masuk yha.. Hahaha..

Sebenarnya juga sih karena anak Rohis, saya dan teman-teman Rohis saya sering ‘dijauhi’ kalau lagi ujian di kelas.. Tapi dicari-cari kalau buat ngerjain tugas kelompok. Sering dijadikan tempat curhat, dari masalah sepele ampe masalah gede. Pokoknya gak. ada cerita kita didoktrin jadi terroris.. Yang ada di doktrin, hey dude, اللّه mengawasimu, jangan maksiat, perbanyak amal sholeh. Ajak teman dari jurang sesat!
Asli deh saya…

Nah, karena rohis, saya pakai jilbab alias Hijab. Coba kalau gak jadi anak rohis, astaghfirullah, keknya semua orang masih lihat saya dengan rambut ini. Tapi اَلْحَمْدُ لِلَّهِ رَبِّ الْعَلَمِيْن, hidayah datang melalui ‘jebakan malaikat di. Rohis’ ..

Nah lepas di sekolah, saya lanjutkan ke perguruan tinggi, dan tetap rohis jadi tempat saya beraktivitas semasa kuliah. Di sana saya belajar ‘lebih’ tentang islam. Gak cuma tahu shalat puasa zakat dan munggah haji. But more than those!

And still don’t have idea to be a terrorist !
And I won’t! If the title is ‘the fighter of اللّه in jihad fii sabilillah’ okee I think I want to be part of them. But if to be terrorist who fight againts the innocent people, I’m sorry, I’m not ! And I’m sure we are not!

Trust me, the Rohis, is going to make our country is more more more peace, comfort,better than now. I’m sure, the best country will need a true leader, not just a leader but a servant of society. I believe, a rohis man who hold the deen in his heart, will make our country better and best..

InshaAllah..
Ameen..

Islam is rahmatan lil ‘alamin.. And islam doesn’t teach to fight against muslim, innocent people even they are non muslim, but islam teaches us to fight against a true terrorist like what happened in Rohingya, Syria, and as we all knew from long time , Palestine.

I’m wondering, why that TV spreaded this issue??? Whether because, the terrorist that has been executed is Muslim with his appearance follow the sunnah, even the wife wear niqab?? OoÕo°˚˚ºo:Ooº°˚˚°ºOº°˚˚°ºoohh… Come on, come to think this issue, are they really even muslim? Ooh, Allahu a’lam..

But I want to make sure the Rohis I knew, well yeah, for instance in my old school, we are not terrorist!

I don’t judge anyone here, I just want to share my opinion, and if you get the wrong thing, just correct. me .. ^•^

And for that TV, never ever spread negative issue about something which you don’t ever know the fact! Semoga menjadi pelajaran bagi Anda! Lho jadi ikut-ikutan bikin surat terbuka ini teh, tapi yha jikalau kebetulan salah seorang TV crew baca tulisan saya, sejujurnya saya juga merasa tersinggung dengan pemberitaan demikian. Gak habis pikir deh, sungguh.. Intinya, kami di Rohis tidak dididik jadi seorang teroris, tapi kami di tempa untuk menegakkan panji Islam di bumi pertiwi, menjadi pempimpin cerdas dan taat pada اللّه untuk bangsa kami, dan memperbaiki kehidupan bangsa dan negara…🙂

But thanks for the clarification.. Heheheh. Intinya sih, pandai-pandai membuat isu yang bermanfaat dengan kalimat yg tidak ambigu dan multitafsir .. Yang akan menuai banyak protes.. Dan akan lebih baik setiap berita ditunjang dengan fakta yang sesungguhnya dan tidak terlalu dibesar-besarkan jika memang tidak penting.. Giliran penting, ‘tutup kuping’ .. Hadeeuh..

Hey, wanna make an Islamic TV? In which more actual, sharper, and reliable, to make better ummah especially in Indonesia…

#Aku alumni Rohis dan aku bukan teroris..

Posted from WordPress for BlackBerry.

4 thoughts on “I’m not Terrorist, for sure !

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s